Diam (International) Ltd, Loughborough

Diam (International) Ltd
5 Jubilee Drive
LE11 5XS Loughborough
Leicestershire England
Verified Listing, updated 19 days ago

Official Data

Official Name
DIAM UK LTD.
Reg. office address
14-16 JUBILEE DRIVE, LE11 5XS, LOUGHBOROUGH, Leicestershire England
Company Number
02871086
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
DIAM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
SIC Code
32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
12 Nov 1993
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Diam has over 40 years experience working with retailers and marketers, gaining expertise across diverse industries and an in-depth knowledge of the technical aspects of merchandising. Diam helps you in the development and coordination of local and international recommendations, thanks to its diversified tooling and worldwide facilities.

With dedicated teams and complete service offer, Diam is an end to end vertically integrated operation controlling the entire process, from design through fulfillment.


Company description
40 years of experience in the POS service for World leading brands. Founded in 1973 and today employing 1, 200 people, the French Group Diam is the World leader in high-end POS. Present in 12 countries (France, England, Germany, Belgium, Netherlands, Turkey, USA, China, Japan, Thailand, Australia, and Singapore), it assists and accompanies its customers in retail outlets worldwide.

For the last 20 years Diam has been the world leader in POS for Cosmetics. Diam has grown by accompanying the leading brands in their marketing and by responding to their international development. Diam's clients are Chanel, Clinique, Dior, Estée Lauder, Guerlain, Lancôme, L'Oréal, Nivea, Shiseido, Bourjois ...

Diam then specialized in the installation at point of sale, again accompanying its prestigious clients in France, Europe and worldwide. Its subsidiary, Fieldflex, N° 1 worldwide in POS installation, is able to operate - installation or maintenance -anywhere in the world. Every day we install in more than 50 outlets worldwide.

In the 90s, Diam created and developed its business PLV Mass Market, and became the World leader in 2010. Again, Diam reinforced its presence in the World to bring expertise to its customers, wherever they sell their products. In 2007, Diam launched a division "Consumer product".

This segment has developed very quickly, for brands such as Nespresso, Perrier Jouet, Philip Morris, British American Tobacco &, Bell & Ross...

Diam's ambition is to build an organization capable of meeting the requirements of the most famous and demanding brands, to bring them innovation and the best quality and service, anywhere in the world.
Keywords:
Advertising Agency, Beauty, Cosmetics, Boots, Plastics, Fabrications, Point Of Sale, Acrylic, Pos, Pop, Prototype, Unit, Fragrance, Merchandising, Injection, Prestige, Display Production, Extrusions, CNC Routing, Consumer Products, Injection Molding, Pop Displays, Gondolas, Clinique, Vac Forming, Max Factor, Pmma, Floor Stands, Superdrug, Gillette, Bourjois, Estee, Counter Units, Diam, Plastique, Shelf Management, Guerlain, Plv, Daim, Gondole, Lin Aire, Mati Res Plastiques, Point De Vente, Popai Uk, Pr Sentoir, Pr Sentoir De Comptoir, Pr Sentoir De Sol, Publicit Sur Lieu De Vente, Testeur G N Ral, Vitrines
Products
Display, Showcase, Window Display, Wall Units
Services
Design
Diam (International) Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Diam (International) Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 4 Belton Rd West Extension
    LE11 5XH  Loughborough
  2. 201 DERBY ROAD
    LE11 5HJ  Loughborough
  3. The Union Building, Loughborough University, Ashby Road
    LE11 3TT  Loughborough
  4. The Union Building, Loughborough University, Ashby Road
    LE11 3TT  Loughborough
  5. 1 LITTLE MOOR LANE
    LE11 1SF  Loughborough
  6. 16 CONISTON CRESCENT
    LE11 3RH  Loughborough
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies